Port Augusta Open Championships

MEN'S OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

YEAR A. GRADE B. GRADE C. GRADE
1976 J. MAIN    
1977 H. STRAWBRIDGE    
1978 C. WICKSTEIN    
1979 H. STRAWBRIDGE    
1980 C. WICKSTEIN    
1981 H. STRAWBRIDGE B. PRINCE J. NOLL
1982 P. O'KEEFE K. LUDVIGSEN G. McDOUGALL
1983 H. STRAWBRIDGE B. GRANTHAM J. O'HANLON
1984 B. DAW S. PACKARD T. NARIKAWA
1985 B. DAW D. BACKSTROM E. BRAY
1986 H. STRAWBRIDGE G. ANESBURY D. SINKINSON
1987 B. DAW L.V. HARRIS B. MAFRICI
1988 B. DAW B. BROWN G. OBORN
1989 D. FOSTER D. WICKSTEIN B. DeVRIES
1990 D. RANEBERG B. HARRIS R. HOCKING
1991 B. DAW T. HORSEMAN J. FAWKES
1992 B. DAW R. CLEARY K. CLARK
1993 J. DUNEMANN R. CLEARY P. MILLER
1994 R. BAIRD B. KRIEG G. BRINE
1995 R. BAIRD P. HARRIS J. CAREY
1996 B. BOSWELL M. HOWIE D. FINCH
1997 C. MORS C. FAWKES W. BRABON
1998 P. JOHNSON B. HOMBSCH J. MARIU
1999 B. DAW C. McKNIGHT  
2000 W. FORREST P. WALSH B. DeVRIES
2001 M. SPRY R. EARLE P. JAGT
2002 B. BOSWELL P. GOGEL A. WADE
2003 B. DAW P. FRANKLIN D. RYAN
2004 W. FORREST P. O'KEEFE S. BETTS
2005 D. KEY P. WALSH R. MOLYNEAUX
2006 B. DAW T. DUCKFORD A. WALTERS
2007 R. COCKS A. STEELE L. JACKSON
2008 C. BURNS I. McHUGH M. WILLIS
2009 W. FORREST P. CRUTE S. DAW
2010 C. BURNS B. BAKER D. CRUTE
2011      
2012 S. KOPANIA R. EARLE M. KUYS

   LADIES OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

1981 K. HUDDY G. KAISLER C. BREWER
1982 R. BREWSTER M. McAULEY C. NICHOLSON
1983 R. BREWSTER C. NICHOLSON F. THOMAS
1984 J. DIGNAN P. REYNOLDS R. JOHNSON
1985 C. NICHOLSON K. REYNOLDS V. BRINE
1986 C. NICHOLSON K. REYNOLDS C. SCHMIDT
1987 I. DARBY N.MARTIN C. JONES
1988 H. O'LOUGHLIN S. BYWATERS V. FULLERTON
1989 I. DARBY J. MARSHALL F. YATES
1990 H. O'LOUGHLIN L. DUHRING A. POOLE
1991 I. DARBY A. DOHERTY V. McSPORRAN
1992 I. DARBY M. BURY H. CLOTHIER
1993 H. O'LOUGHLIN S. RADLOFF L. DAVIES
1994 I. DARBY T. ECKBERG J. WHITE
1995 C.NICHOLSON D. CLEARY S. ALOMES
1996 C. NICHOLSON G. STRAWBRIDGE L. HUXTABLE
1997 C. NICHOLSON G. STRAWBRIDGE A. BAKER
1998 S. ALOMES G. STRAWBRIDGE B. BARTLETT
1999 J. UNDERWOOD J. TURNER A. DISCOMBE
2000 C. NICHOLSON M. BURY D. SAMPSON
2001 C. NICHOLSON T. MURRAY M. MCDONALD
2002 C. NICHOLSON G. STRAWBRIDGE J. ZAJER
2003 C. NICHOLSON G. STRAWBRIDGE W. HARRIS
2004 C. NICHOLSON S. BYWATERS V. WICKSTEIN
2005 T. ECKBERG P. TOMLINSON J. POLLOCK
2006 C. NICHOLSON A. BAKER C. SHILLABEER
2007 C. NICHOLSON P. TOMLINSON M. STEWART
2008 E. HEARD G. STRAWBRIDGE L. McNIELE
2009 C. NICHOLSON G. DAVIES A. COTTER
2010 S. ALOMES J. DIGHTON S. MAGAREY
2011