Port Augusta Golf Club Champions

    PORT AUGUSTA GOLF CLUB CHAMPIONS

    MEN
YEAR A. GRADE B. GRADE             C. GRADE
1981 H. STRAWBRIDGE

S. PACKARD

R.J. MILLER
1982 P. O'KEEFE R. HARROLD C. CLARK
1983 A. CLEARY L. SNOWDEN E. DAWSON
1984 A. CLEARY T. MATTHIESSEN M. NOBLE
1985 B. DAW D.R. THOMAS M. BYWATERS
1986 B. DAW L.V. HARRIS T. HORSEMAN
1987 B. DAW P. BARRATT R. FAITHFULL
1988 B. DAW G. CALDECOTT C. WILMSHURST
1989 B. DAW D. ECKBERG B. WELSH
1990 H. STRAWBRIDGE W. VIRGO H. WHITE
1991 B. DAW B. RICHARDS D. STRAWBRIDGE
1992 B. DAW R. BURT C. NEWMAN
1993 B. DAW N. HARRIS B. HARRIS
1994 B. DAW C. JACKSON G. BRINE
1995 B. DAW P. CAREY G. FULLER
1996 H. STRAWBRIDGE I. COCKS G. BRINE
1997 B. DAW M. DAVIES M. WILLIS
1998 H. STRAWBRIDGE J. BAKK P. WALSH
1999 B. DAW R. CLEARY R. EARLE
2000 B. DAW B. DAVIES P. LEWIS
2001 M. DAVIES K. BURKE A. WADE
2002 B. DAW J. FAWKES R. DAVOREN
2003 B. DAW P. CRUTE G. NOWAK
2004 B. DAW J. FAWKES M. COLLINS
2005 D. FOX P. O'KEEFE D. MATTHIESSEN
2006 B. DAW P. O'KEEFE G. ORTLEPP
2007 S. BRUSNAHAN P. TANNER P. LEWIS
2008 M. WARREN A. MILLER B. CARTER
2009 B. DAW R. HODGE C. JACKSON
2010 D. WENMOUTH P. LITTLEWOOD J. FAWKES
2011 B.DAW   I. COCKS J.FAWKES 
2012  J. BOLES  S. DAW R. KIRKHAM 
2013  S BENBOW   E. WARRIOR C. EDSON 
2014 M. WARREN S. BUTLER M.COLLINS
2015 M. WARREN G. HENEKER P. LEWIS

W. HOLMSBY

 MATCH PLAY CUP

HARRIS FAMILY CUP

1992 B. HARRIS 93/94 J. BAKK
1993 J. PUDDY 94/95 J. MAIN
1994 R. BURT 95/96 B. KRIEG
1995 B. DAW 96/97 B. EDWARDES
1996 I. COCKS 97/98 H. DAVIES
1997 B. DAW 98/99 B. DAW
1998 N. NEWTON 99/00 B. DAW
1999 B. DeVRIES 00/01 J. MAIN
2000 B. EDWARDES 01/02 J. BAKK
2001 B. DAW 02/03 H. STRAWBRIDGE
2002 J. MAIN 03/04 S. BRUSNAHAN
2003 S. BRUSNAHAN 04/05 S. BRUSNAHAN
2004 G. NOWAK 05/06 C. ROWBOTTOM
2005 S. BRUSNAHAN 06/07 S. BRUSNAHAN
2006 P. PENGLASE 07/08 C. BEEK
2007 I. McHUGH 08/09 H. STRAWBRIDGE
2008 I. McHUGH 09/10 S. BRUSNAHAN
2009 D. WENMOUTH 10/11 B. EDWARDS / S. BUTLER
2010 A. MILLER  11/12 MICHAEL EDWARDS 
2011  M. McELLIGOTT  12/13 M. KUYS 
2012  MARK EDWARDS 

 13/14

 E. WARRIOR
2013 J. BOLES 14/15
2014 M. COLLINS
2015

NORM BREALEY

MEMORIAL CUP

MAX BOULLY

 MEMORIAL CUP

2001 C. EDSON 2009 I. McHUGH
2002 M. BYWATERS 2010 H. STRAWBRIDGE
2003 S. BENBOW 2011 G. GLENN
2004 R. HARRISON           2012 R. KIRKHAM 
2005 S. BENBOW  2013  
2006 B. DAW  2014  
2007 K. WILLIAMS  2015  
2008 G. RICHMOND    
2009 B. KRIEG    
2010 1. COCKS/ S. BUTLER    
2011 M. YATES / C. JACKSON     
 

   HOLE IN ONES

 

NAME

HOLE

DATE

  M. CRABTREE 4th 13/6/82
  B. BROWN 4th 6/8/83
Mrs H.G.WILLIAMS 4th 21/9/83
  R. McDOWELL 10th 4/8/84
  B. HARRIS 3rd 4/8/84
  M. HUTCHINSON 4th  
  V. URAN 4th 21/5/88
  B. BEHENNA 4th 19/6/88
  B. RICHARDS 3rd 7/5/88
  V. BRINE 11th 3/8/89
  P. MARMASCH 11th 24/10/89
  B. EDWARDES 10th 9/9/90
  R. EARLE 10th 1/6/91
  P. IMPETT 11th 31/7/91
  D. DAVIES 4th 3/4/93
  L. ALOMES 3rd OCT 95
  K. KITTELL 10th JUN 96
  C. BAKER 4th JAN 96
  M. BURY 10th APR 97
  M. DUNEMANN 4th JUN 97
  K. McMAHON 10th APR 98
  B. EDWARDES 4th JUL 98
  M. DUNEMANN 10th AUG 99
  R. CRABTREE 3rd JAN 01
  T. GROSSER 3rd JUN 02
  T. REID 11th AUG 02
  S. BRUSNAHAN 11th AUG 02
  H. STRAWBRIDGE 10th OCT 03
  G. PALMER 11th JUN 04
  P. DOERING 11th AUG 04
  B. DAW 11th NOV 04
  R. DAW 3rd MAR 05
  P. HARRISON 4th JUL 05
  M. HEGARTY 3rd AUG 05
  K. REYNOLDS 11th AUG 06
  R. CHARMAN 3rd AUG 09
  G. VIRAG 3rd AUG 09
  M. WARREN 3rd APR 11
  J. MAIN 3rd JUN 11
  J. TURNER 11th JUL 11